Skip to Content | Using this site

Live. Work. Explore.

Businesses in Kendal

Change Search
(Distances are from the centre of Kendal)
231 result(s) | Page 9 of 12 | | Show
List View Map View

O'Neil Associates (Distance: 0.38)

RIBA award winning Chartered Architect creating beautiful highly crafted architecture across...

School House Holiday Lets (Distance: 0.39)

A stone's throw from the River Kent and less than a five minute walk from Kendal train and bus...

Freshspace (Distance: 0.39)

Freshspace based in Kendal provide web design in Cumbria. Services include web design, digital...

Guided Tours & Walks (Distance: 0.39)

A registered Blue Badge Tourist Guide qualified for both Cumbria and Northumbria. Guided tours...

Frazer PA Services (Distance: 0.40)

Provide professional admin services to small businesses. I can help with email management,...

The County Hotel (Distance: 0.42)

Set in a former coaching inn, the County Hotel is in the centre of Kendal, just 100 metres from...

Sonata Guest House (Distance: 0.43)

Only Kendal B&B in Town with a VisitEngland Breakfast Award! Kendal bed and breakfast from £68...

Kendal Digital Marketing (Distance: 0.44)

Specialising in social media marketing and email campaigns, making your business known in a...

Healthcare Nationwide Ltd (Distance: 0.45)

Nursing and Domiciliary Care Agency. Home care, live in care, complex care, spinal injury care,...

James Kirby (Distance: 0.46)

Professional commercial, sports photographer and web site developer based in Kendal, covering...

Seventy Three Creations (Distance: 0.46)

Seventy Three Creations are based in Kendal and have more than 20 years experience in design for...

Westmorland Flooring Limited (Distance: 0.47)

Supplying a full range of flooring for domestic and commercial purposes. No job is too big...

Stagecoach in Cumbria and North Lancashire (Distance: 0.47)

Supplier of local bus services and open top scenic bus routes throughout South Lakeland and...

Kendal Wills Ltd (Distance: 0.48)

Quality will writing service offering meetings at your home or at our office in Kendal. Services...

Valley View Kendal (Distance: 0.48)

Small, perfectly formed self-catering accommodation for 2+2. Overlooking the Kent Valley, the...

K Village The Lakes Outlet (Distance: 0.50)

K Village is an Outlet Shopping in Kendal, offering up to 60% off RRP every day of the week....

Draper Ltd Fire & Security (Distance: 0.51)

At Draper Ltd we pride ourselves on being Bafe SP203 -3 Fire Alarm Systems Approved & SSAIB...

See Events Ltd (Distance: 0.52)

See Events provides Corporate Events in the Lake District and throughout the North West; from...

Xtreme Design Kendal Ltd (Distance: 0.54)

XDK is a mechanical and product design company who can provide solutions from concept to mass...

Lyndhurst Guest House (Distance: 0.56)

Yvonne welcomes you to Lyndhurst Guest House, Kendal Let my home be your base for exploring the...
231 result(s) | Page 9 of 12